Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, ROBESON WAY, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5RY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+18.2%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£329,950
+22.2%
Sold on 26 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+40.6%
Sold on 23 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+29.7%
Sold on 21 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+40.3%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,495
Sold on 22 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5RY
← Back to All Properties