Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HEREWARD CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 5RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.5%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+67.5%
Sold on 15 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+7.5%
Sold on 23 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+162.0%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 27 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 5RA
← Back to All Properties