Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, HOWARD CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 1XD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+46.0%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+20.2%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 7 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 1XD
← Back to All Properties