Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, YARROW CLOSE, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 1PW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+58.1%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+55.8%
Sold on 19 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 15 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 1PW
← Back to All Properties