Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
91, SCHOLA GREEN LANE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 4PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
1 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£197,500
+61.2%
Sold on 1 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+25.0%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+88.5%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+9.5%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 12 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 4PU
← Back to All Properties