FLAT 3, 25, MARKET STREET, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE

GU34 1HA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2012
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.5%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£120,000-15.5%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£142,000+23.5%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000+9.5%
Sold on 25 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000+23.5%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+57.4%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+18.7%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 2 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1