Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, HAWTHORNE WAY, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+48.9%
Sold on 8 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+34.3%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+50.0%
Sold on 12 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 8 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8QF
← Back to All Properties