Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GLEBE HOUSE, GLEBE LANE, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 8ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+21.2%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+76.7%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Detached
+£107,395 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,105
Sold on 16 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 8ET
← Back to All Properties