Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, NEWTON STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1SX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
14 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,500
+61.8%
Sold on 14 June 2022
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+43.4%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1SX
← Back to All Properties