Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BONSOR ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£36,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+20.9%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,750
+22.4%
Sold on 2 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£31,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+6.8%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+47.8%
Sold on 16 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 23 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5ET
← Back to All Properties