70, PAGE CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG7 6PU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+40.0%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,950+11.4%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000+49.5%
Sold on 14 April 2009
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+121.1%
Sold on 17 June 2002
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+0.5%
Sold on 3 March 1997
Terraced
+£220 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,280
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1