Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, QUEENS DRIVE, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 0LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.0%
Price Change
+£96,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+85.0%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+3.2%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-8.3%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 20 November 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 0LY
← Back to All Properties