18, MYRTLE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN22 7SJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£229,950
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£44,450 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£229,950+24.0%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Terraced
+£44,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,500+48.4%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+171.7%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+22.7%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 19 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1