Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ALTON STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 3EY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£80,000
+23.1%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
+62.5%
Sold on 12 April 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,000
+66.7%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,000
-12.7%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500
+129.2%
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 3EY
← Back to All Properties