Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FALLS GREEN AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 2BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£145,000
+25.0%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
-15.7%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Terraced
-£21,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,650
Sold on 26 June 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 2BL
← Back to All Properties