1, SOMERWOOD CLOSE, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

CA16 6BH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£220,000+39.2%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+163.3%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+15.4%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1