Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
164, WINCHESTER ROAD, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 5HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.9%
Price Change
+£285,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+91.9%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Detached
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+63.9%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+60.5%
Sold on 25 June 1998
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 6 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 5HZ
← Back to All Properties