Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, WORDSWORTH MEAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 1AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,250
Last Sold Price
15 December 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.2%
Price Change
-£250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,250
-0.2%
Sold on 15 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500
+14.8%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+42.1%
Sold on 24 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+111.9%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 1AL
← Back to All Properties