11, CHURCH WALK, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP14 1ET

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£192,000+25.5%
Sold on 17 August 2017
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000+0.7%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000+19.7%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000+159.2%
Sold on 25 January 2005
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+11.4%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1