Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, LARKINS CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 5DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+24.5%
Sold on 19 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+49.4%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+10.1%
Sold on 18 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+166.1%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 5DG
← Back to All Properties