Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, DENMARK ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+61.2%
Sold on 27 June 2022
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+13.8%
Sold on 23 November 2006
Terraced
+£16,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+53.8%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Terraced
+£41,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 17 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5QS
← Back to All Properties