Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ST LAWRENCE WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,000
+56.4%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,500
+5.8%
Sold on 21 January 2011
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+25.7%
Sold on 29 November 2006
Terraced
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5QE
← Back to All Properties