Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.8%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
-11.8%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
-1.9%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+41.8%
Sold on 29 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 7 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties