Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19A, CLIFTON ROAD, HENLOW, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£72,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£372,500
+24.2%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,950
+47.8%
Sold on 5 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£96,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+6.8%
Sold on 31 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 28 August 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6BL
← Back to All Properties