65, STAR STREET, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG12 7AQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£408,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+117.0%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£408,000+117.0%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Terraced
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000+52.8%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000+26.2%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 9 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1