Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BARN, HIGH STREET, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN10 6QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£241,000
+30.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+18.6%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
-5.5%
Sold on 28 August 2013
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-5.2%
Sold on 21 September 2009
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+22.5%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN10 6QU
← Back to All Properties