Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, EDWARD STREET, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 8RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.2%
Price Change
-£29,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
-10.2%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
-£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£294,995
+65.7%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Terraced
+£116,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+4.7%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 8RP
← Back to All Properties