35, CROMER ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 4DY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£350,000-2.1%
Sold on 14 May 2020
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£357,500+68.2%
Sold on 22 March 2016
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500+0.2%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000+41.3%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1