Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SALISBURY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 0NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,000
+35.4%
Sold on 14 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+19.7%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+260.5%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 0NP
← Back to All Properties