Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, PARKWAY, FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO40 9DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+46.2%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+13.4%
Sold on 19 October 2016
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+36.5%
Sold on 15 August 2012
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+17.8%
Sold on 3 January 2003
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 5 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO40 9DH
← Back to All Properties