Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, DORCHESTER GARDENS, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 5AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+32.3%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+8.8%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+231.4%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 5AY
← Back to All Properties