Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MELDRUM STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 1LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£39,500
+64.6%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,000
-52.0%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Terraced
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
-9.1%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 21 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 1LX
← Back to All Properties