Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, PREBENDAL COURT, STATION ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 6BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.5%
Price Change
-£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
-30.5%
Sold on 14 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+20.9%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,500
+19.0%
Sold on 18 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 26 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 6BB
← Back to All Properties