Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THORNFLEET, BURY ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP29 4PL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£431,750
Last Sold Price
28 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.9%
Price Change
+£206,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£431,750
+91.9%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Detached
+£206,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
-8.2%
Sold on 26 July 2006
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 18 June 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP29 4PL
← Back to All Properties