Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT A, 37, ALBANY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£351,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£351,000
+13.6%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£309,000
+7.3%
Sold on 30 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,000
+46.9%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+8.9%
Sold on 31 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 27 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5LQ
← Back to All Properties