Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BURDOCK WALK, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 3QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£23,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,000
+23.1%
Sold on 11 October 2023
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+19.7%
Sold on 20 June 2007
Terraced
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+52.0%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 26 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 3QJ
← Back to All Properties