Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, TENNYSON ROAD, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 7QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£207,000
+24.0%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+74.0%
Sold on 1 April 2004
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+40.1%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+31.7%
Sold on 25 August 1999
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 3 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 7QA
← Back to All Properties