Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, DEIGHTON LANE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 7EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,000
+26.5%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 24 May 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+203.4%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 7EU
← Back to All Properties