Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MERCHANTS QUAY, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M50 3XF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£73,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£263,000
+38.5%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+52.0%
Sold on 25 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+64.5%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 1 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M50 3XF
← Back to All Properties