Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WHITAKER HOUSE APARTMENTS, CHARLOTTE CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 2NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,500
+8.9%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+12.5%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-32.4%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,950
Sold on 24 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 2NX
← Back to All Properties