Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LEIGHTON CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+27.6%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+27.3%
Sold on 9 October 2014
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,995
Sold on 22 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 4SX
← Back to All Properties