Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, SIMPSON GROVE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 1QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+80.0%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
-8.5%
Sold on 21 November 2012
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+134.3%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+52.2%
Sold on 26 June 1999
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 22 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS12 1QG
← Back to All Properties