41, THAMES AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 2LN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£222,500
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£222,500+50.8%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500+9.3%
Sold on 2 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+92.9%
Sold on 11 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995+74.4%
Sold on 16 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,870 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,125
Sold on 1 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1