Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FERN GROVE, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 6RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£233,000
+18.0%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,500
+12.9%
Sold on 15 January 2020
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-20.5%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+131.6%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Detached
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 6RB
← Back to All Properties