Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, RAMSEY ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 2RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,000
+22.1%
Sold on 12 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-2.7%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+12.9%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+69.4%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,900
Sold on 17 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 2RW
← Back to All Properties