Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, COOPER ROAD, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR26 8UH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+22.1%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£172,000
+1.2%
Sold on 19 July 2010
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000
+50.4%
Sold on 13 January 2010
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£113,000
+25.6%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950
+87.4%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Detached
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+11.6%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+24.6%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 31 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR26 8UH
← Back to All Properties