Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 5, RUMBRIDGE STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 9DQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+47.6%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-2.8%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+11.3%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
-11.8%
Sold on 20 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 19 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 9DQ
← Back to All Properties