Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WAKEFIELD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.1%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+72.1%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000
+18.4%
Sold on 1 April 2019
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 9 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0BJ
← Back to All Properties