Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, VENTNOR COURT, 25, WOSTENHOLM ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 1LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£51,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.3%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£51,000
-7.3%
Sold on 23 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+30.2%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,250
+191.4%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 5 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 1LB
← Back to All Properties