Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, TARNBROOK AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4FY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£181,500
+0.8%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
-7.5%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,500
Sold on 21 July 2022
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4FY
← Back to All Properties